Township Trustees

Cleveland Township

James Yeager

Ph: (260) 723-5475

Trustee

121 N State St PO Box 542

Fax: (260) 723-6154

 

South Whitley, IN 46787

clevtwp@embarqmail.com

     

Columbia Township

Mike Myers

Ph: (260) 244-0045

Trustee

22 Radio Road

 
 

Columbia City, IN 46725

 
     

Etna Troy Township

Phyllis Wheeler

Ph: (260) 327-3230

Trustee

6370 N State Rd 5

 
 

Larwill, IN 46764

phylliswheeler57@hotmail.com

     

Jefferson Township

Chad Nix

Ph: (260) 396-2285

Trustee

9885 S  500 E

chadnix@centurylink.net

 

Roanoke, IN  46783

 

     

Richland Township

Darcy D Hoopingarner

Ph: (260) 723-6762

Trustee

4248 W 300 S

 
 

Columbia City, IN 46725

 

     

Smith Township

Patty Amber

Ph: (260) 693-3266

Trustee

3977 NW Carlin Ct

Fax: (260) 693-3266

 

Churubusco, IN 46723

 
     

Thorncreek Township

Eugene Heckman

Ph: (260) 691-2085

Trustee

1760 E Poplar Rd

Fax: (260) 691-3960

 

Columbia City, IN 46725

tttrustee@embarqmail.com

     

Union Township

Mark Roach

Ph: (260) 244-4033

Trustee

2210 S 600 E

 
 

Columbia City, IN 46725

 

     

Washington Township

Kevin Bollinger

Ph: (260) 723-6985

Trustee

7389 S 275 West

 
 

Columbia City, IN 46725

 

Contact the County

GOVERNMENT FACILITIES
GOVERNMENT CENTER
220 West Van Buren Street
Columbia City, IN 46725
Commissioners / Council
Assessor | Auditor
Recorder | Treasurer
County Coordinator / HR
Economic Development
Engineer/Surveyor / GIS
Health Dept / Immunizations
Joint Planning & Building
WIC | File Management
COUNTY COURTHOUSE
101 West Van Buren Street
Columbia City, IN 46725
Whitley Circuit Court
Whitley Superior Court
Clerk of Circuit Court
County Prosecutor
County IV-D Offices
Maintenance | Security
COUNTY JAIL
101 West Market Street
Columbia City, IN 46725
County Sheriff / Jail
Community Corrections
Emergency Management
County Probation | Dispatch
OTHER COUNTY OFFICES
County Highway
County History Museum
Purdue Extension Office
Soil & Water Cons. District